The (Elapidae) - family
(Acanthophis)
Common Death Adder
(Acanthophis antarcticus)

(Acanthophis ceramensis)
Kimberley Death Adder
(Acanthophis cryptamydros)
Barkly Tableland Death Adder
(Acanthophis hawkei)
Smooth-Scaled Death Adder
(Acanthophis laevis)
Northern Death Adder
(Acanthophis praelongus)
Desert Death Adder
(Acanthophis pyrrhus)
Rough-Scaled Death Adder
(Acanthophis rugosus)
Pilbara Death Adder
(Acanthophis wellsi)
(Aspidelaps)

(Aspidelaps scutatus)
(Demansia)

(Demansia atra)

(Demansia calodera)

(Demansia olivacea)

(Demansia papuensis)

(Demansia psammophis)

(Demansia rufescens)

(Demansia shinei)

(Demansia simplex)

(Demansia textilis)

(Demansia torquata)

(Demansia vestigata)
(Denisonia)
Ornamental Snake
(Denisonia maculata)
(Echiopsis)

(Echiopsis curta)
(Hemachatus)
Spitting Cobra
(Hemachatus haemachatus)
(Hemibungarus)

(Hemibungarus calligaster)
(Loveridgelaps)

(Loveridgelaps elapoides)
(Micropechis)

(Micropechis ikaheca)
(Ophiophagus)

(Ophiophagus hannah)
(Pseudechis)
King Brown Snake
(Pseudechis australis)
Spotted Mulga Snake
(Pseudechis butleri)
Collett's Snake
(Pseudechis collettii)
Blue-Bellied Black Snake
(Pseudechis guttatus)

(Pseudechis pailsi)
Papuan Black Snake
(Pseudechis papuanus)
Red-Bellied Black Snake
(Pseudechis porphyriacus)
Papuan Dwarf King Brown Snake
(Pseudechis rossignolii)
Pygmy Mulga Snake
(Pseudechis weigeli)
(Simoselaps)
Northern Desert Banded Snake
(Simoselaps anomalus)
Northwestern Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps approximans)
Australian Coral Snake
(Simoselaps australis)
Desert Banded Snake
(Simoselaps bertholdi)
Black-Naped Burrowing Snake
(Simoselaps bimaculatus)
Black-Striped Burrowing Snake
(Simoselaps calonotus)
Narrow-Banded Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps fasciolatus)
Unbanded Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps incinctus)
Westcoast Banded Snake
(Simoselaps littoralis)
Dampierland Burrowing Snake
(Simoselaps minimus)
Arnhem Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps morrisi)
Northern Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps roperi)
Southern Shovel-Nosed Snake
(Simoselaps semifasciatus)
Robust Burrowing Snake
(Simoselaps warro)
(Walterinnesia)

(Walterinnesia morgani)
(Elapinae) - subfamily
(Boulengerina)
Ringed Water Cobra
(Boulengerina annulata)
Christy's Water Cobra
(Boulengerina christyi)
The Sea Snakes (Hydrophiinae) - subfamily
(Acalyptophis)
Peron's Sea Snake
(Acalyptophis peronii )
(Aipysurus)
Short-Nosed Sea Snake
(Aipysurus apraefrontalis)
Dubois' Seasnake
(Aipysurus duboisii)
Spine-Tailed Seasnake
(Aipysurus eydouxii)
Leaf-Scaled Sea Snake
(Aipysurus foliosquama)
Dusky Sea Snake
(Aipysurus fuscus)
Olive Sea Snake
(Aipysurus laevis)

(Aipysurus mosaicus)

(Aipysurus pooleorum)

(Aipysurus tenuis)
(Antaioserpens)
Northeastern Plain-Nosed Burrowing Snake
(Antaioserpens albiceps)
Warrego Burrowing Snake
(Antaioserpens warro)
(Astrotia)
Stokes's Sea Snake
(Astrotia stokesii)
(Emydocephalus)

(Emydocephalus annulatus)

(Emydocephalus ijimae)

(Emydocephalus szczerbaki)
(Enhydrina)
Valakadyn Sea Snake
(Enhydrina schistosa)
Zweifel’s Beaked Sea Snake
(Enhydrina zweifeli)
(Ephalophis)
Grey's Mudsnake
(Ephalophis greyae)
(Hydrelaps)
Darwin Sea Snake
(Hydrelaps darwiniensis)
(Hydrophis)
Black-Headed Sea Snake
(Hydrophis atriceps)
Sea Snake
(Hydrophis belcheri)
Peters' Sea Snake
(Hydrophis bituberculatus)

(Hydrophis brooki)
Dwarf Sea Snake
(Hydrophis caerulescens)

(Hydrophis cantoris)
Slender-Necked Sea Snake
(Hydrophis coggeri)

(Hydrophis cyanocinctus)

(Hydrophis czeblukovi)

(Hydrophis donaldi)
Elegant Sea Snake
(Hydrophis elegans)

(Hydrophis fasciatus)

(Hydrophis gracilis)
Plain Sea Snake
(Hydrophis inornatus)

(Hydrophis kingii)

(Hydrophis klossi)

(Hydrophis lamberti)

(Hydrophis lapemoides)
Small-Headed Sea Snake
(Hydrophis macdowelli)

(Hydrophis major)

(Hydrophis mamillaris)
Sea Snake
(Hydrophis melanocephalus)
Black-Banded Robust Sea Snake
(Hydrophis melanosoma)

(Hydrophis nigrocinctus)

(Hydrophis obscurus)
Sea Snake
(Hydrophis ornatus)
Large-Headed Sea Snake
(Hydrophis pacificus)

(Hydrophis parviceps)

(Hydrophis semperi)

(Hydrophis sibauensis)
Yellow Sea Snake
(Hydrophis spiralis)

(Hydrophis stricticollis)

(Hydrophis torquatus)
Sea Snake
(Hydrophis vorisi)

(Hydrophis walli)
(Kerilia)

(Kerilia jerdonii)
(Kolpophis)

(Kolpophis annandalei)
(Lapemis)
Spine-Bellied Sea Snake
(Lapemis )
Shaw's Sea Snake
(Lapemis curtus)
(Laticauda)
Yellow-Lipped Sea Krait
(Laticauda colubrina)
Crocker's Sea snake
(Laticauda crockeri)

(Laticauda frontalis)
Guinea's Sea Krait
(Laticauda guineai)
Blue-Lipped Sea Krait
(Laticauda laticaudata)
New Caledonian Sea Krait
(Laticauda saintgironsi)
Niue Sea Krait
(Laticauda schistorhyncha)
Black-Banded Sea Krait
(Laticauda semifasciata)
(Parahydrophis)
Northern Mangrove Seasnake
(Parahydrophis mertoni)
(Parapistocalamus)

(Parapistocalamus )

()

()

()
(Pelamis)
Yellow-Bellied Sea Snake
(Pelamis platurus)
(Praescutata)
Viperine Sea Snake
(Praescutata viperinus)
(Thalassophis)
Anomalous Sea Snake
(Thalassophis anomalus)
(Laticaudinae) - subfamily
(Micrurus)
Eastern Coral Snake
(Micrurus fulvius)
(Naja)
Egyptian Cobra
(Naja haje)
Mozambique Spitting Cobra
(Naja mossambica)