Courtasy of stokesanimallibrary.com
Common Name
Species name

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Amphibia
Subclass:
Infraclass:
Superorder:
Order: Gymnophiona
Suborder:
Superfamily:
Family: Herpelidae
Subfamily:
Genus: Boulengerula
Species:
Subspecies:

Description:

Location:

Food:

Breeding:

Predators:

Housing:

Feeding:

Care:

Notes:


- stokesanimallibrary.com -
May 2018