Common Name
Species name
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Subclass: Neornithes
Infraclass: Neognathae
Superorder: Neoaves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Tytonidae
Subfamily: Tytoninae
Genus: Tyto
Species: T. alba
Subspecies:

Description:

Location:

Food:

Breeding:

Housing:

Feeding:

Care:

Notes: