Courtasy of naturalywild.com
Common Name
Species name

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Reptilia
Subclass:
Infraclass:
Superorder:
Order: Crocodilia
Suborder:
Superfamily:
Family: Alligatoridae
Subfamily: Caimaninae
Genus: Caiman
Species:
Subspecies:

Description:

Location:

Food:

Breeding:

Predators:

Housing:

Feeding:

Care:

Notes:


- natualywild.com -
February 2018