Courtasy of naturalywild.com
Common Name
Nyasasaurus parringtoni

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertibata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclass: Tetrapoda
Class: Reptilia
Subclass:
Infraclass:
Superorder:
Order:
Suborder:
Superfamily:
Family:
Subfamily:
Genus: Nyasasaurus
Species: N. parringtoni
Subspecies:

Description:

Location: Tanzania.

Food:

Breeding:

Predators:

Housing:

Feeding:

Care:

Notes: It lived about 231.4 million years ago.


- natualywild.com -
March 2018